Privacy Policy | OOm
×
  1. What Type of Information Does OOm Collect?
    1. OOm collects information from you if you make an enquiry on our website
  2. Why Does OOm Collect Your Information?
    1. OOm collects information for purposes deemed necessary in providing digital marketing services. OOm’s developed guidelines are strict in implementing procedures for eliminating personal data that is no longer required for fulfilling any present purposes.
  3. How Does OOm Protect Your Information?
    1. OOm implements strict security measures to protect your personal information when you enter, exchange, or access your private data.
    2. OOm does not display any personal information to the public, whether offline or online.
    3. OOm only collects credit card information when Paypal is used in certain transactions.
  4. Does OOm Use Cookies?
    1. OOm uses cookies on this website. Cookies are small pieces of data transferred to a user’s hard drive to help improve user experience and access to sites. Should you wish to reject or block cookies set by OOm on this website, you can do so by changing your browser settings.
  5. Does OOm Disclose Any Information To Outside Parties?
    1. OOm does not sell, offer, or exchange personal information with outside parties. However, that does not include parties involved in managing our website, as long as they agree to keep your personal information confidential.
    2. OOm does not send unsolicited emails to customers. However, on occasion, customers may receive emails regarding special promotions. Customers can unsubscribe to OOm’s emails if they wish to do so.
    3. OOm has developed guidelines and procedures for disposing of personal information that is no longer required for any purpose
    4. OOm will not display or make publicly available, whether through online directories, customer lists or otherwise, the personally identifiable information collected.
  6. Restriction to Third-Party Links
    1. This web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by this website.
  7. Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012
    1. By using OOm’s website, you allow OOm to collect or use your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore.
  8. OOm’s Exclusive Online Privacy Policy
    1. The online privacy policy is exclusive to personal information collected on our website.
  9. Google Ads Policy
    1. OOm uses Google Ads to advertise itself across various digital platforms, mainly Google Display Network and Google Search Network.
    2. Thanks to Google Ads, OOm can conduct improved marketing strategies suited to the customer’s needs. Google Ads will send targeted ads based on the pages on OOm’s website that the users has visited.
    3. OOm’s cookies will not, in any way, identify users and their access on the website. The purpose of such cookies is to send ads to users depending on a particular page that they have visited on OOm’s website.
    4. Users can opt out of Google’s use of cookies by checking the setting on Google Ads
  10. The User’s Consent
    1. By using OOm’s website, you agree with our website’s Privacy Policy.
  11. Updates Regarding The Changes Within OOm’s Privacy Policy
    1. If OOm wishes to change the Privacy Policy, we shall post updates on this page regarding the alterations made with the website.
  12. Contact Us
    1. For further questions about OOm’s Privacy Policy, you can contact OOm by visiting the Contact Us page.
Social Whatsapp Whatsapp Us